1994 ASC Winners

Mid-West Cage Bird - Judge: Marilyn Simons
138 Singers
PlaceBreederBand #ColorScorePoints
Best A. Riedel H928-94 DV 84.5 6
2nd J. Durkin D328-93 DV 84 5
3rd A. Riedel H935-94 DV 84- 4
4th S&W Kemerer K495-94 MV 83 3
5th A. Riedel A448-92 MV 83 2
6th A. Riedel H942-94     1
           
Toledo Cage Bird Association - Judge: John Schaefer
243 Singers
Best S&W Kemerer A390-93 MV 81 6
2nd W&S Baird J275-93 HV 80 5
3rd E. Nickoloff M374-93 MV 79 4
4th M. Bogden A504-94 HV 78.5 3
5th R. MCGuire A284-92 C 77 2
6th R. MCGuire A293-92     1
           
ASAP, Chapter 27 - Judge: Earlene Nickoloff
298 Singers
Best J. Snider T176-93 HV 94 6
2nd J. Ball L925-93 GS 93.3 5
3rd S&W Kemerer A370-92 DV 93.2 4
4th S&W Kemerer A392-93 DV 93 3
5th S&W Kemerer A390-93 MV 93 2
6th L. Pail A605-93     1
           
Jersey Shore Bird Club - Judge: Danny Iacovone
111 Singers
Best L. DiMaria F884-93 C 86 5
2nd J. Nattermann A279-93 BL 84.5 4
3rd J. Nattermann A282-93 BL 84.2 3
4th G. Komensky P228-93 C 84.1 2
5th L. DiMaria F881-93 C 84 1
6th L. DiMaria F850-93     0
           
Maryland All Canary Club - Judge: Mike Bacon
53 Singers
Best J. Powell G413-93 DV 86 4
2nd B. Wisniewski D735-93 T 85 3
3rd M. Simons G701-93 T 84 2
4th B. Wisniewski D722-93 C 83 1
5th J. Klausmeyer H735-94 BV 82.5 0
6th B. Wisniewski D780-93     0
           
Cleveland Cage Bird - Judge: Marion Chester
199 Singers
Best S&W Kemerer A390-93 MV 89 6
2nd M. Bogden A452-92 HV 88 5
3rd J. Snider B914-92 F 87 4
4th J. Keller A906-93 HV 86 3
5th J. Ball L927-93 F 84 2
6th S&W Kemerer A370-92     1
           
Baltimore Bird Fanciers - Judge: Terri Cavanaugh
273 Singers
Best M. Chester C460-94 HV 87.5 6
2nd J. Nattermann C123-92 BL 86.8 5
3rd L. DiMaria F882-93 LV 86.7 4
4th L. DiMaria F850-93 LV 86.5 3
5th S&W Kemerer K496-94 HV 86.4 2
6th T. Rykojc D062-93     1
           
Central Ohio Cage Bird - Judge: Marion Omiatek
239 Singers
Best L. Pail A605-93 F 92 6
2nd M. Bogden A533-94 G 90.8 5
3rd M. Bogden A409-93 T 90.5 4
4th B. Konkol B565-94 LV 90 3
5th A. Riedel L602-93 G 89.2 2
6th K. Stubbart A480-94     1
           
Badger Canary Fanciers - Judge: Earlene Nickoloff
73 Singers
Best R&J McGuire A284-92 LV 93.1 4
2nd D. LeDuc E401-91 HV 93 3
3rd R&J McGuire A831-93 HV 92.8 2
4th Martin Ejnik M456-93 C 92.6 1
5th M&M Omiatek E576-92 ? 92 0
6th R&J McGuire A293-92     0
           
Chapter 25 - Parsippany - Judge: Patrick Miller
203 Singers
Best B. Jenkins J941-94 HV 87.3 6
2nd J&L Schwanof F617-94 MV 87.2 5
3rd E. Malinowski E099-94 LV 87.1 4
4th J&L Pierro G763-94 HV 87 3
5th C&B Beegle B676-94 LV 86.8 2
6th R. Cardenas H284-94     1
           
Motor City Bird Breeders - Judge: Allan Gibson
164 Singers
Best A. Riedel L601-93 F 96 6
2nd E. Nickoloff M374-93 MV 95.75 5
3rd J. Snider F250-93 F 95.5 4
4th J. Snider T176-93 F 95 3
5th J. Durkin D496-94 F 94 2
6th A. Riedel H956-94     1
           
Society of Canary & Finch - Judge: John Schaefer
163 Singers
Best R&J McGuire A831-93 DV 83 6
2nd R&J McGuire A284-92 C 82 5
3rd A. Riedel E085-90 DV 81 4
4th J. Snider F254-93 DV 80 3
5th J. Snider T176-93 DV 79 2
6th J. Durkin D328-93     1
           
Maryland Cage Bird - Judge: Judy Snider
224 Singers
Best S&W Kemerer A390-93 MV 94 6
2nd M. Simons P337-88 MV 93.5 5
3rd B. Jenkins B118-93 HV 92 4
4th S&W Kemerer K496-94 HV 91.75 3
5th B. Jenkins D352-92 HV 91.5 2
6th S&W Kemerer K478-94     1
           
Texas American Singers, Chapter 30 - Judge: Allan Gibson
   
Best B. Summers B869-90 F 95.6 6
2nd B. Summers C972-93 F 95.5 5
3rd J. Rossignol J978-92 F 95.4 4
4th F. Zuech L528-92 HV 95.35 3
5th B. Summers C955-93 MV 95.3 2
6th F. Zuech L549-92     1
           
Greater Chicago - Judge: Mike Bacon
196 Singers
Best J. Durkin D496-94 HV 88.4 6
2nd A. Riedel H930-94 HV 88.2 5
3rd E. Nickoloff N704-94 HV 88 4
4th Sandy Riedel B181-92 HV 87.7 3
5th J. Hosten P362-93 GS 87.5 2
6th M&M Omiatek C383-90     1
           
Mascot, Chapter 28 - Judge: Danny Iacovone
157 Singers
Best J. Nattermann C123-92 BL-F 83 6
2nd J. Nattermann R062-91 F 82.5 5
3rd J. Nattermann A279-93 BL-V 82 4
4th L. DiMaria G526-94 T 81.7 3
5th J&L Pierro G768-94 MV 81.6 2
6th J. Nattermann A282-93     1
           
Mascot, Chapter 28 - Judge: Joyce Yuhas
151 Singers
Best B. Jenkins B115-93 HV 87 6
2nd J&L Pierro F940-93 CIN-V 85+ 5
3rd T. Rykojc E219-94 LV 85 4
4th C&B Beegle B633-93 T 85- 3
5th G. Komensky S735-93 W-C 84+ 2
6th M. Simons G701-93     1
           
Missouri Cage Bird - Judge: Frank Zuech
70 Singers
Best C. Reed N196-93 HV 87.5 4
2nd D. King K040-92 LV 87 3
3rd I. Horn K586-92 HV 86 2
4th I. Horn C086-91 HV 85 1
5th C. Reed G611-94 HV 84 0
6th C. Reed G661-94     0
           
           
Rocky Mountain American Singers - Judge: Jerry Hosten
104 Singers
Best F. Zuech L549-92 LV 86.5 5
2nd F. Zuech B572-93 HV 85 4
3rd B. Hurliman C360-93 MV 84.2 3
4th F. Zuech H158-94 HV 84.1 2
5th B. Hurliman H632-94 T 84 1
6th B. Summers E176-94     0
           
Dragon, Chapter 22 - Judge: Jerry Hosten
290 Singers
Best A. Riedel H935-94 G 90.2 6
2nd S&W Kemerer K496-94 HV 89 5
3rd B. Jenkins J437-94   88.7 4
4th M. Nysowy H850-94   88.5 3
5th C. Reed G611-94 HV 88.4 2
6th A. Riedel H930-94 HV   1
           
The National Cage Bird Show - Judge: Richard Hoey
331 Singers
Best M&M Omiatek B804-93 LV 88 6
2nd M&M Omiatek B928-94 HV 83 5
3rd B. Jenkins D323-92 HV 82.3 4
4th T&C Miller E457-94 HV 82.2 3
5th E. Nickoloff M372-93 HV 82.1 2
6th E. Malinowski E044-94     1
           
Chapter 17, Carteret - Judge: Tad Rykojc
269 Singers
Best J&L Pierro G763-94 HV 83 6
2nd B. Jenkins D323-92 HV 85 5
3rd M. Hankey B585-94 HV 83.1 4
4th T&C Miller E897-93 HV 83 3
5th S&W Kemerer A392-93 HV 82 2
6th B. Jenkins J437-94     1
           
NIROC, Chicago - Judge: Terri Cavanaugh
183 Singers
Best C. Gaimari E357-94 F 92.2 6
2nd A. Riedel H928-94 HV 92 5
3rd J. Hosten P362-93 G 91.5 4
4th T. Tychsen L167-94 G 91.4 3
5th J. Durkin D431-94 G 91.2 2
6th D. Hochgraber N807-94     1
           
Pacific American Singers, Chapter 29 - Judge: Tim Force
47 Singers (new show)
Best J. Hong P431-94 T 83 6
2nd E. Galik S953-94 LV 81 5
3rd J. Hong P441-94 LV 79 4
4th J. Hong P457-94 T 78 3
5th A. Oudega M844-94 C 77 2
6th G. Wolnik J619-94     1
           
           
Chapter 6, Chicago - Judge: Marion Chester
136 Singers
Best D. LeDuc G281-94 T 89 5
2nd C. Reed N196-93 HV 88 4
3rd D. LeDuc A561-92 LV 87 3
4th Martin Ejnik M417-93 LV 85+ 2
5th T. Tychsen L167-94 F 85 1
6th M&M Omiatek B928-94     0

Return to Past Winners Index