1991 ASC Winners

South Jersey - Judge: Richard Hoey
196 Singers
PlaceBreederBand #ColorScorePoints
Best Tad Rykojc A781-90 LV 82 6
2nd George Komensky J115-91 W 81 5
3rd C&B Montan F203-91 GF 80 4
4th Eugene Malinowski E217-89 V 79+ 3
5th L&J Pierro L822-91 GF 79 2
6th Tad Rykojc B142-91 GF    
           
Cleveland Cage Bird Society - Judge: Judy Snider
257 Singers
Best Jessie Durkin D968-90 DV 89 6
2nd Jessie Durkin D406-89 DV 88.5 5
3rd C&C Gaimari F886-88 DV 88 4
4th Jessie Durkin D122-91 C 87 3
5th B&R Konkol C 39-91 DV 87 2
6th Jessie Durkin D404-89 DV    
           
Central Ohio Cage Bird Fanciers - Judge: Marion Omiatek
161 Singers
Best Marion Chester C957-90 GS 92.5 6
2nd B&R. Konkol C 13-91 DV 92 5
3rd C&C Gaimari K268-89 DV 91 4
4th Marion Chester F643-91 DV 90.1 3
5th Sally Kemerer P153-91 MV 90 2
6th B&R. Konkol P217-90 MV    
           
Society of Canary & Finch Breeders - Judge: Judy Snider
194 Singers
Best Jessie Durkin D191-90 LV 88 6
2nd Jessie Durkin D121-91 DV 87.5 5
3rd Earlene Nickoloff N 39-91 BC 86 4
4th Jessie Durkin D968-90 DV 86 3
5th Alberta Riedel E 72-90 GF 85.8 2
6th Jessie Durkin D100-91 GS    
           
Baltimore Bird Fanciers - Judge: Patrick Miller
225 Singers
Best Marcia Feduk A351-88 DV 85.7 6
2nd George Komensky K565-89 BW 85.5 5
3rd J&D Iacovone C288-89 BW 85.3 4
4th Mike Bacon H491-88 MV 85.1 3
5th Julius Nattermann C677-89 W 85 2
6th C&B Montan C172-90 WT    
           
Motor City Bird Breeders - Judge: Kaye Wells
215 Singers
Best J&T Snider J372-91 V   6
2nd Michael Nysowy F723-90 LV   5
3rd Jessie Durkin D919-90 LV   4
4th Jessie Durkin D968-90 DV   3
5th Judy Snider E 20-89 GF   2
6th Jessie Durkin D406-89 DV    
           
Chapter 25 - Judge: Marilyn Simons
239 Singers
Best Eugene Malinowski E217-89 DV 88 6
2nd Eugene Malinowski E229-89 BC 86 5
3rd Marcia Feduk A351-88 MV 85.6 4
4th J&D Iacovone C288-89 BW 85.5 3
5th B&C Montan F261-91 BW 85 2
6th Tad Rykojc B638-89 V    
           
Badger - Judge: John Schaefer
122 Singers
Best M&M Omiatek C337-90 DV 87 5
2nd Dawn LeDuc E401-91 DV 86 4
3rd M&M Omiatek C338-90 MV 85 3
4th L&J Krauss K555-88 MV 84 2
5th M&M Omiatek C378-90 MV 83 1
6th          
           
Astoria - Judge: Joyce Yuhas
132 Singers
Best L&J Pierro G235-89 DV 87 5
2nd J&D Iacovone C288-89 BW 84 4
3rd Eleanore Haligowski C457-90 BC 83 3
4th Francisco Dimaria G825-91 BC 82+ 2
5th George Komensky H302-90 V 82 1
6th Marcia Feduk A351-88 V    
           
Greater Chicago Cage Bird Show - Judge: Frank Zuech
227 Singers
Best Jessie Durkin D103-91 DV 86.1 6
2nd Alberta Riedel E 76-90 Y 86 5
3rd C&C Gaimari M111-90 GS 85 4
4th Alberta Riedel E610-91 MV 84 3
5th Alberta Riedel E 72-90 DV 84 2
6th Sandy Riedel E 80-91 MV    
           
Missouri Cage Bird - Judge: John Schaefer
80 Singers
Best Carol Shepard E833-88 DV 82 4
2nd Carol Shepard H 74-87 MV 81 3
3rd Sally Forchee R907-90 DV 80 2
4th Carol Shepard B962-90 DV 79 1
5th Ilona Horn F502-87 DV 78 0
6th          
           
Rocky Mountain - Judge: Patrick Miller
106 Singers
Best Frank Zuech H773-91 DV 86 5
2nd Frank Zuech F950-90 DV 85 4
3rd Frank Zuech F948-90 GS 83.7 3
4th Frank Zuech F910-90 MV 83.6 2
5th Frank Zuech F926-90 Y 83.5 1
6th Frank Zuech H722-91 YT    
           
Maryland All Canary Club - Judge: Marilyn Simons
166 Singers
Best Sally Kemerer H951-90 DV 88 6
2nd Tad Rykojc B193-91 DV 87.8 5
3rd Mike Bacon H491-88 LV 87.5 4
4th Sally Kemerer P153-91 DV 87 3
5th Tad Rykojc B143-91 GS 86 2
6th Tad Rykojc A781-90 MV    
           
Chapter 22 - Dragon - Judge; Lucille Pilsnik
345 Singers
Best Dawn LeDuc B414-91   94 6
2nd M&M Omiatek P710-88   93 5
3rd Teri Cavanaugh H470-90   91 4
4th L&J Krauss K555-88   91 3
5th Alberta Riedel E 85-90   90 2
6th Earlene Nickoloff T328-91      
           
43rd National Cage Bird Show - Judge: Joyce Yuhas
423 Singers
Best Dawn LeDuc B404-89 V 91 6
2nd Alberta Riedel E 85-90 DV 88 5
3rd Mari Reynolds C244-90 DV 87+ 4
4th Tad Rykojc J336-87 DV 87 3
5th Eugene Malinowski E229-89 BC 87- 2
6th John Schaefer J113-87 MV    
           
Western PA (ASAP) - Judge: Joyce Yuhas
155 Singers
Best Sally Kemerer P154-91 YT 90+ 6
2nd Louis Cressler A 72-90 MV 90 5
3rd Sally Kemerer P144-91 YT 88 4
4th Alberta Riedel E 50-90 MV 87 3
5th Louis Cressler A704-91 W 86+ 2
6th Alberta Riedel G821-89 MV    
           
NIROC - Judge: Kaye Wells
164 Singers
Best M&M Omiatek C378-90 MV 95 6
2nd M&M Omiatek A799-89 GS 94.5 5
3rd Jessie Durkin D968-90 DV 94 4
4th Jessie Durkin D121-91 DV 93.5 3
5th Michael Ejnik D504-91 DV 93 2
6th L&J Krauss K710-90 DV    
           
Chapter 17 - Judge: Lucille Pilsnik
287 Singers
Best Louis Cressler A763-91 LV 93+ 6
2nd Marcia Feduk A351-88 DV 93 5
3rd George Komensky H350-90 W 92+ 4
4th Francisco Dimaria G889-91 W 92 3
5th George Komensky J104-91 MV 92- 2
6th George Mickel R162-90 LV    
           
           
Chapter 6 - Judge: Lucille Pilsnik
164 Singers
Best Dawn LeDuc L312-90 LV 92+ 6
2nd M&M Omiatek C378-90 LV 92 5
3rd Celeste Siress R512-89 LV 91+ 4
4th Dawn LeDuc L333-90 BC 91 3
5th Michael Ejnik D511-91 DV 91- 2
6th Robert McGuire A613-89 DV    
           
MASCOT/Chapter 28 - Judge: Carl Montan
218 Singers
Best Tad Rykojc B135-91 GS   6
2nd Jeanne Ehret R708-91 GS   5
3rd L&J Pierro L853-91 YT   4
4th J&D Iacovone F124-91 Y   3
5th Jeanne Ehret P626-90 GS   2
6th J&D Iacovone C288-89 BW    

Return to Past Winners Index